Elite CG Ltd takes a great deal of care in ensuring that information which is obtained about you is treated appropriately and in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. We will not sell your personal information to any third parties.

We use the information that we collect about you to:

a) Process your order expeditiously and efficiently.

b) In order to enable the goods to be delivered to you we have to pass on your address to our third party couriers. If it is in our possession we will also pass on details of your telephone number in order to allow our couriers to contact you directly in the event of a query regarding delivery.

c) Contact you regarding forthcoming offers by email only.

We will not telephone you unless the telephone call relates to a particular order that you have made. Credit card and debit card details are checked and verified by a third party and goods are only dispatched once authorisation has been obtained.

To ensure that your credit, debit or charge card is not being used without your consent, we will validate name, address and other personal information supplied by you during the order process. We do not store credit card details nor do we share customer details with any 3rd parties.

By accepting these terms and conditions you consent to such checks being made. In performing these checks personal information provided by you may be disclosed to a registered Credit Reference Agency. We may keep a record of this information. All information provided by you will be treated securely and strictly in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998.

We may use information concerning you for payment recovery or to investigate any possible fraud in the event that credit or debit card payments have been used in a fraudulent manner. Please note that we may be required to disclose information concerning you if requested to do so by the police.

Security Guarantee

Elite CG LTD is committed to protecting your security and makes every effort to ensure our transaction process is safe and that your personal information is secure at all times. All information processed is encrypted and passed via a secure connection. We use Internet standard encryption technology to scramble your sensitive data when you transmit it to us. This process is known as SSL (secure sockets layer) and we are constantly updating our technology to provide you with the maximum practicable level of security.

Safety and Security

If using a public computer or terminal, always log out and close the browser when you complete an online session.

Keep your passwords private. Remember, anybody who knows your password may access your account.

When creating a password, a combination of letters and numbers is best. Do not use dictionary words, your name, email address, or other personal information that can be easily obtained. It is also recommended that you frequently change your password.

Cookie Policy

On May 26th 2011, new rules governing the use of cookies by websites comes into force in Europe. For more information regarding these changes, please visit

By agreeing to our terms and conditions, you agree to the download of Elite Couture and Affiliate cookies to your PC or mobile device. You can set your browser either to reject all cookies, to only allow “trusted” sites to set them, or to accept only those cookies from those websites which you are currently on.

For more information about cookies and how to control and delete cookies depending on your browser type, please visit, this site can also advise you of how to adjust your browser settings to your preferred level of protection.

However, please note – if you do block cookies from, many features of our website, such as remembering the content of your shopping bag, will not function as a result, and you will be unable to hire a bag online.